Search results for "United Kingdom"
The Jack in the Box: Awakening

The Jack in the Box: Awakening

The Jack in the Box: Awakening
IMDb: N/A
N/A

When a vintage Jack-in-the-box is opened by a dying woman, she enters into a deal with the demon within that would see her illness cured in return for helping it…

Country: 
Genre: Horror
Cyrano

Cyrano

Cyrano
IMDb: 6.2
124 min

A man ahead of his time, Cyrano de Bergerac dazzles whether with ferocious wordplay at a verbal joust or with brilliant swordplay in a duel. But, convinced that his appearance…

Genre: Drama, Music, Romance
Lewis Hamilton: The Winning Formula

Lewis Hamilton: The Winning Formula

Lewis Hamilton: The Winning Formula
IMDb: N/A
N/A

As the only black Formula One driver in history, Lewis’ journey to becoming the most decorated Formula One driver in history, is one of dreams, courage, and determination.

Country: 
Genre: Documentary
Dead Asleep

Dead Asleep

Dead Asleep
IMDb: 5.8
86 min

Did a remorseful Randy Herman Jr. really commit a brutal murder in his sleep, or was it a convenient cover story? Exclusive access to Herman and his family, the defense…

Genre: Documentary
Boxing Day

Boxing Day

Boxing Day
IMDb: 5.4
109 min

Melvin, a British author living in America, returns home to London for Christmas to introduce his American fiancée Lisa to his eccentric British-Caribbean family. Their relationship is put to the…

Country: 
Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance
Last Train to Christmas

Last Train to Christmas

Last Train to Christmas
IMDb: 6.0
110 min

When successful 80s nightclub manager Tony Towers boards a magical train at Christmas, he discovers that each carriage harbours a different stage of his life and the actions he takes…

Country: 
Genre: Drama, Fantasy
Finch

Finch

Finch
IMDb: 6.9
115 min

On a post-apocalyptic Earth, a robot, built to protect the life of his dying creator’s beloved dog, learns about life, love, friendship, and what it means to be human.

The Matrix Resurrections

The Matrix Resurrections

The Matrix Resurrections
IMDb: 5.9
148 min

Also Known As: The Matrix 4 Plagued by strange memories, Neo’s life takes an unexpected turn when he finds himself back inside the Matrix.

A Christmas Number One

A Christmas Number One

A Christmas Number One
IMDb: 5.5
112 min

Meg, a music manager, travels from New York to London to manage a boy band, Five Together, and find them a Christmas number one to bolster their flagging career. She…

Country: 
Genre: Comedy, Music, Romance
The Kindred

The Kindred

The Kindred
IMDb: N/A
94 min

After her father’s suicide, a young mother investigates what led to his death. But when she is haunted by spirits and unearths an unsolved mystery from 30 years ago, she…

Country: 
Krays: Code of Silence

Krays: Code of Silence

Krays: Code of Silence
IMDb: N/A
N/A

The 60s, London: The Krays are on the rise, using their inimitable violent ways to gain power over the city. One man, the fearless Detective Nipper Read, is sent in…

Country: 
Genre: Crime, Drama
Mothering Sunday

Mothering Sunday

Mothering Sunday
IMDb: 6.4
104 min

Set over a day in 1924, the story follows Jane Fairchild, a maid in the Niven household, who has the day off to celebrate Mothering Sunday while Mr. and Mrs….

Country: 
Genre: Drama, Romance
Jekyll and Hyde

Jekyll and Hyde

Jekyll and Hyde
IMDb: N/A
85 min

Lawyer Gabriel Utterson is astonished to learn that his lifelong friend Henry Jekyll has apparently committed murder and suicide in the space of one night. A lengthy “confession” written in…

Country: 
Genre: Horror
Tech Billionaires: Elon Musk

Tech Billionaires: Elon Musk

Tech Billionaires: Elon Musk
IMDb: N/A
N/A

Our generation has seen incredible advancements in technology. For that, we can thank one of the most successful, influential and notorious entrepreneur of the 21st century. Elon Musk, the mind…

Country: 
Genre: Documentary
The Gardener

The Gardener

The Gardener
IMDb: N/A
N/A

A troubled wealthy family gathers in a quaint manor home for the holidays, never suspecting that bloodthirsty, sadistic Volker and his crew linger at the gates, ready to attack, rob,…

Country: 
Genre: Action, Thriller
Superworm

Superworm

Superworm
IMDb: N/A
N/A

Superworm is super-long and super-strong, and is always saving the day. But who can save him when he gets too full of himself and is captured by the evil Wizard…

Country: 
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
IMDb: 8.4
102 min

An enchanting making-of story told through all-new in-depth interviews and cast conversations, inviting fans on a magical first-person journey through one of the most beloved film franchises of all time.

Genre: Documentary